inner-banner

FARE INFORMATION

FAMILY FARE Family Tickets consists of 2 x Adult & 2 x Children

ADULT FARE Aged 12 years and over

CONCESSION FARE * Entitlement Cards must be shown

CHILD FARE Aged 2 to 12 years | Please Note: Children 2 years and under travel free.

COMPANION CARD HOLDERS Travel Free of Charge.

GROUP RATES

  • Discounts apply for parties of 15 or more, details on application.
  • BOOKINGS ESSENTIAL ONLY FOR 15 PASSENGERS OR MORE

ACCEPTED ENTITLEMENT CARDS FOR CONCESSION FARE

*Entitlement Cards must be shown to be eligible for Concession Fares
  • Full-time Student Cards
  • Senior Citizen Card Holders
  • Hostel Card Members
  • Australian and New Zealand Pensioners
  • Carers / Companion Cards - Travel Free of Charge

DEPARTURE TIMETABLE

  • *Regular | Cruise Schedule: Runs daily & is subject to change.
  • ^Unconfirmed | Cruise Schedule: Does not run and is only confirmed on actual Service Date subject to demand
  • All Departure Times are subject to tidal & weather conditions & major event days & the schedule changes daily
  • Check-in at the Ticket Kiosk 20 Minutes prior to the Departure Time
  • Public Holidays & Event Days: Limited &/or No Schedule


CRUISE A: PORTS & DOCKLANDS - 1 HOUR | DOWN RIVER

NOV – MAR*: 12.10pm,  3:00pm

APR - OCT*: 12.10pm,  3:00pm

CRUISE B: RIVER GARDENS - 1 HOUR | UP RIVER

NOV – MAR*: 11.00am,  1:30pm,  4:00pm

APR - OCT*: 11.00am,  1:30pm,  4:00pm^

CRUISE C: CITY TO WILLIAMSTOWN - 1 HOUR | ONE WAY

NOV – MAR*: 10:30am,  11:30am,  12:30pm,  1:30pm,  2:30pm

APR - OCT (MON-FRI)* : 10:30am,  12:30pm,  2:30pm^

APR - OCT (SAT-SUN)* : 10:30am,  11:30am^,  12:30pm,  1:30pm^,  2:30pm^

CRUISE D: WILLIAMSTOWN TO CITY - 1 HOUR | ONE WAY

NOV – MAR*: 11.30am,  12:30pm,  1:30pm,  2:30pm,  3:30pm

APR - OCT (MON-FRI)* : 11:30am,  1:30pm,  3:30pm^

APR - OCT (SAT-SUN)* : 11:30am,  12:30pm^,  1:30pm,  2:30pm^,  3:30pm^